Fast Shipping on ALL orders!
100% Pure Oil
Certified Organic: Certified by ECOCERT, France
Vegan and Endorsed by Beauty Without Cruelty
Botanical name: Simmondsia Chenensis
Extraction method: Cold pressed and unrefined.
Jojoba oil is cold pressed from the seed of the Jojoba plant and is actually a liquid wax rather than an oil. The molecular structure and pH of this oil is very similar to the skin's own natural sebum, which is why it is such a versatile skin oil. Jojoba is a soft and nourishing oil that is easily absorbed into the skin, leaving it soft and smooth. it is suitable for all skin types whether dry, oily or sensitive. It can also be used on dry hair.
Available bottle sizes: 100ml.
No Animal Testing
No Synthetic Colors
No Synthetic Fragrances
This website does not allow visitors to copy text or images for their
own personal or business use without prior permission. Future attempts to copy will be logged and you
may be blocked from accessing the website.
If you would like to use the text or images found on this website on your website or blog, please contact the store owner using the button below to make a formal request for approval.